Minster Bowls Club

       Founded 1937      Affiliated to:  BOWLS ENGLAND  :  K.C.B.A  :  K.C.W.B.A.  :  I.O.T.B.A.  :  E.K.S.M.B.A.

 
 
 

Minster Bowls Club - Fixtures & Results

   The Green, Molineux Road, Minster-in-Thanet, Ramsgate, CT12 4DW  01843 824082
   Hon. Secretary Email:
secretary@minsterbowlsclub?org?uk

   For Short Mat Fixtures and Results click here

 

Legend        
CL Combination League   A Abandoned
PL Premier League   C Cancelled
      P Postponed
Bowling Men     Bowling Ladies     Bowling Mixed  
Non Bowling Events     Other Bowling     Men & Ladies  

 


                                            2017

Date Event/Opponents H/A Time Dress Min Opp Rearranged dates
          -- --  
APRIL         -- --  
THURSDAY 6TH PRE SEASON MEETING   7PM   -- --  
FRIDAY 7TH LLOYD HOLLETT   8PM   -- --  
SATURDAY 15TH OPENING OF GREEN   2PM   -- --  
TUESDAY 18TH CAPTAINS MEETING   7PM   -- --  
SUNDAY 23RD WHITSTABLE (BIENNIAL) A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 85 108  
WEDNESDAY 26TH HYTHE (BIENNIAL) H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 83 69  
THURSDAY 27TH SELLINDGE H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 102 87  
SATURDAY 29TH AYLESHAM H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 78 88  
SUNDAY 30TH RIVER A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 115 88  
          -- --  
MAY         -- --  
THURSDAY 4TH BROADSTAIRS H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 83 92  
SUNDAY 7TH EASTRY H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 81 99  
WEDNESDAY 10TH RAMSGATE A 2.30PM LADIES 3 TRIPLES - WHITES 68 43  
THURSDAY 11TH WALPOLE BAY (LEAGUE) H 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 37 29  
THURSDAY 11TH ST LAWRENCE - PL H 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 70 71  
SATURDAY 13TH TILMANSTONE A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 112 92  
SUNDAY 14TH HERNE BAY (LEAGUE) H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 115 103  
TUESDAY 16TH DANE PARK - PL A 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 52 81  
WEDNESDAY 17TH CANTERBURY (LEAGUE) H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 90 103  
THURSDAY 18TH THANET (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 30 33  
THURSDAY 18TH THANET - PL A 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 63 70  
SATURDAY 20TH RAMSGATE A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 94 102  
SUNDAY 21ST CHISLET A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 84 99  
TUESDAY 23RD WESTBROOK H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 84 101  
WEDNESDAY 24TH DEAL (BIENNIAL) H 2.30PM 6 MIXED RINKS - WHITES C C  
THURSDAY 25TH ST LAWRENCE (LEAGUE) H 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 54 14  
FRIDAY 26TH BIRCHINGTON (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 71 131  
SATURDAY 27TH ASHFORD (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 65 75 AUGUST 8TH
SUNDAY 28TH THANET A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 99 87  
TUESDAY 30TH AYLESHAM A 2.30PM LADIES 3 TRIPLES - WHITES 54 40  
          -- --  
JUNE         -- --  
THURSDAY 1ST WESTBROOK H 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 31 26  
THURSDAY 1ST CLIFTONVILLE - PL H 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 69 68  
SATURDAY 3RD ASH A 2.30PM 5 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 62 75  
TUESDAY 6TH RAMSGATE - PL H 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 61 95  
THURSDAY 8TH BROADSTAIRS - PL A 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 60 67  
FRIDAY 9TH FAVERSHAM (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 130 85  
SATURDAY 10TH BARHAM (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 102 106  
SUNDAY 11TH VICTORIA PARK A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 65 120  
TUESDAY 13TH RAMSGATE - PL A 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 40 97  
WEDNESDAY 14TH WHITSTABLE H 2.30PM LADIES 3 TRIPLES - WHITES 61 34  
THURSDAY 15TH BIRCHINGTON (LEAGUE) H 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 22 54  
THURSDAY 15TH BIRCHINGTON - PL H 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 40 95  
FRIDAY 16TH BOSOM PALS   6PM OWN USE -- --  
SATURDAY 17TH CHISLET A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 102 102  
SUNDAY 18TH EASTRY A 2.30PM 4 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 44 56  
TUESDAY 20TH ST LAWRENCE - PL A 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 61 71  
THURSDAY 22ND RAMSGATE (LEAGUE) H 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 27 37  
THURSDAY 22ND DANE PARK - PL H 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 72 59  
FRIDAY 23RD BIRCHINGTON (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 94 106  
SATURDAY 24TH BOUGHTON A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES C C  
SUNDAY 25TH OPEN DAY       -- --  
TUESDAY 27TH WESTBROOK - PL A 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 57 76  
THURSDAY 29TH CLIFTONVILLE (LEAGUE) H 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 29 35  
FRIDAY 30TH NORTH KENT POLICE H 6PM 4 MIXED TRIPLES - GREYS 59 78  
          -- --  
JULY         -- --  
SATURDAY 1ST THANET H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 83 115  
SUNDAY 2ND TRIPLES DAY       -- --  
TUESDAY 4TH WHITSTABLE A 2.30PM LADIES 3 TRIPLES - WHITES 53 41  
TUESDAY 4TH THANET - PL H 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 39 89  
WEDNESDAY 5TH EAST KENT BA       92 128  
THURSDAY 6TH THANET (LEAGUE) H 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 29 42  
THURSDAY 6TH CLIFTONVILLE - PL A 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 67 70  
SATURDAY 8TH ST MARGARETS A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 51 50  
WEDNESDAY 12TH BROADSTAIRS A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 81 96  
THURSDAY 13TH BROADSTAIRS (LEAGUE) H 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 27 28  
THURSDAY 13TH BIRCHINGTON - PL A 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 66 87  
FRIDAY 14TH KENT COUNTY PATRONS       101 111 80TH ANNIVERSARY
SATURDAY 15TH ASHFORD (LEAGUE) H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 113 110  
SUNDAY 16TH EAST KENT BA FINALS DAY       C C  
TUESDAY 18TH BROADSTAIRS - PL H 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 72 72  
WEDNESDAY 19TH GATEWAY H 2.30PM 4 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 68 52  
THURSDAY 20TH ST LAWRENCE (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 28 40  
THURSDAY 20TH WESTBROOK - PL H 6PM MEN 4 TRIPLES - GREYS 66 64  
SUNDAY 23RD RAMSGATE H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 50 93  
MONDAY 24TH HERNE BAY (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 74 112  
WEDNESDAY 26TH AYLESHAM A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 48 80  
THURSDAY 27TH BROADSTAIRS (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES C C  
FRIDAY 28TH NORTH KENT POLICE H 6PM 4 MIXED TRIPLES - GREYS 44 83  
SATURDAY 29TH BARHAM (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 24 64  
SUNDAY 30TH ASH H 2.30PM 5 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 59 80  
          -- --  
AUGUST         -- --  
WEDNESDAY 2ND RIVER H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 21 33  
THURSDAY 3RD WESTBROOK (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 37 22  
FRIDAY 4TH WALPOLE BAY H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 82 61  
SATURDAY 5TH VICTORIA PARK A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES C C  
SUNDAY 6TH CLIFTONVILLE (LEAGUE) H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 116 87  
THURSDAY 10TH WALEPOLE BAY (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 37 35  
SATURDAY 12TH ST MARGARETS H 2.30PM 4 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 62 59  
SUNDAY 13TH BOUGHTON H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES C C  
THURSDAY 17TH FAVERSHAM (LEAGUE) H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 91 80  
SATURDAY 19TH TILMANSTONE H 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES C C  
SUNDAY 20TH RAY RAZZELL TROPHY       -- --  
WEDNESDAY 23RD GATEWAY A 2.30PM 4 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 51 79  
THURSDAY 24TH CLIFTONVILLE (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 40 22  
THURSDAY 24TH CANTERBURY (BIENNIAL) H 2.30PM MEN 6 TRIPLES - WHITES 88 108  
SATURDAY 26TH LYMINGE (BIENNIAL) A 2.30PM 6 MIXED RINKS - WHITES 83 111  
SUNDAY 27TH CLIFTONVILLE (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 119 91  
MONDAY 28TH RAMSGATE H 2.30PM LADIES 3 TRIPLES - WHITES C C  
WEDNESDAY 30TH RAMSGATE (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES C C  
THURSDAY 31ST SELLINDGE A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 125 85  
          -- --  
SEPTEMBER         -- --  
TUESDAY 5TH WALPOLE BAY A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 83 94  
THURSDAY 7TH BIRCHINGTON (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM LADIES 2 TRIPLES - WHITES 20 32  
TUESDAY 12TH CANTERBURY (LEAGUE) A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 60 146  
THURSDAY 14TH WESTBROOK A 2.30PM 6 MIXED TRIPLES - WHITES 73 117  
SATURDAY 16TH FINALS DAY 1       -- --  
SUNDAY 17TH FINALS DAY 2       -- --  
          -- --  
OCTOBER         -- --  
SATURDAY 21ST OUTDOOR PRESENTATION DINNER       -- --  
          -- --  
NOVEMBER         -- --  
FRIDAY 24TH A.G.M.   7PM   -- --  
          -- --  
DECEMBER         -- --  
FRIDAY 8TH CHRISTMAS DANCE   7PM   -- --  
          -- --